2017 PJW State Championships
Division:Jr_High Weightclass:97_Lbs
Results Index
Round of 64 (Pigtails) Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
3-1 Noah Gnibus Mt. Pleasant Area
BYE
13-3 Dalton Gimbor Brandywine Heights
5-3 Harley Morris Kane
10-2 Kole Biscoe Southern Columbia
BYE
BYE
12-2 Beck Hutchinson Hazleton
6-1 Chase McLaughlin Jamestown
BYE
9-3 Noah Millhouse West Shore
1-2 Nate Kirby Waynesburg
2-2 Kasir Malcolm Bishop McCort
4-3 Reece Seng Trinity
BYE
7-1 Sammy Starr Kiski Area
11-1 Nathan Lucier Coatesville
BYE
2-3 Hunter Walk Tyrone
9-2 Jacob Cherry Gettysburg
4-2 Ryan Green Burgettstown
BYE
BYE
8-1 Jack Fink Corry
5-1 Hunter Armstrong Marion Center
BYE
BYE
13-2 Gavin Richard Daniel Boone
1-3 Hunter Cornell Berlin
7-3 Dylan Bruce Elizabeth Forward
BYE
14-1 Ryan Crookham Saucon Valley
10-1 Gable Strickland Benton
BYE
8-3 Matthew Cassidy Harborcreek
3-3 Nico Williams Greensburg Salem
11-2 Cooper Johnson Oxford
BYE
BYE
9-1 Jeremiah Smith Central York
2-1 Cooper Gilham Bellefonte
BYE
BYE
7-2 Chanz Shearer Shaler
5-2 Marco Paropacic St. Marys
12-3 Karter Rude Athens
BYE
13-1 Casey Ahern Lower Dauphin
4-1 Rocco Ferraro McGuffey
BYE
11-3 Chase Barlow Strath Haven
8-2 Beau Caro General McLane
6-2 Dreyvin Livingston Reynolds
14-3 Alex Hanley Northampton
BYE
1-1 Josh Augustine Somerset
3-2 Kristopher Oddo Norwin
BYE
BYE
14-2 Brandon Chletsos Easton
10-3 T.J. Walter Milton
6-3 Brandon Gaus Saegertown
BYE
12-1 Brandon Grogan Abington Heights
 
  Gnibus BYE
  Gimbor 9-3
  Biscoe BYE
  Hutchinson BYE
  McLaughlin BYE
  Millhouse 6-0
  Malcolm Fall 2:40
  Starr BYE
  Lucier BYE
  Walk Fall 1:14
  Green BYE
  Fink BYE
  Armstrong BYE
  Richard BYE
  Bruce Fall 2:05
  Crookham BYE
  Strickland BYE
  Williams 10-5
  Johnson BYE
  Smith BYE
  Gilham BYE
  Shearer BYE
  Paropacic 9-0
  Ahern BYE
  Ferraro BYE
  Barlow Fall :59
  Hanley 6-2
  Augustine BYE
  Oddo BYE
  Chletsos BYE
  Walter Fall :51
  Grogan BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 

Champion
 
 
 
 

 

 

 



1st Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy 6th Round Consy 7th Round Consy Medal Bouts
Morris BYE
Walter Milton
BYE
Oddo Norwin
Kirby BYE
Augustine Somerset
Seng BYE
Barlow Strath Haven
 Cherry BYE
Paropacic St. Marys
 BYE
Gilham Bellefonte
 BYE
Johnson Oxford
 Cornell BYE
Williams Greensburg Salem
 Cassidy BYE
Bruce Elizabeth Forward
 BYE
Richard Daniel Boone
 BYE
Green Burgettstown
 Rude BYE
Walk Tyrone
 Caro BYE
Malcolm Bishop McCort
 Livingston BYE
Millhouse West Shore
 BYE
Hutchinson Hazleton
 Gaus BYE
Gnibus Mt. Pleasant Area
  Morris Fall 1:59
  Oddo BYE
  Augustine 8-0
  Barlow Fall 1:41
 Paropacic 10-3
 Gilham BYE
 Johnson BYE
 Williams 9-0
 Bruce Fall 1:49
 Richard BYE
 Green BYE
 Walk Fall :40
 Malcolm 8-1
 Livingston TF 17-2
 Hutchinson BYE
 Gnibus Fall 1:48
  Oddo 4-2
 
  Barlow Fall 2:02
 
  Gilham 7-0
 
  Johnson Fall :59
 
  Bruce 12-3
 
  Walk Fall :52
 
  Malcolm 8-4
 
  Gnibus 7-2
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  3rd place
 
 
 
 
 
5th place
 
 
 
7th place
 
 
First Crookham 14-1 Saucon Valley
Second Shearer Shaler
Third Chletsos 14-0 Easton
Fourth Strickland Benton
Fifth Biscoe 6-2 Southern Columbia
Sixth
Seventh McLaughlin 4-0 Jamestown
Eighth