2017 PJW State Championships
Division:Jr_High Weightclass:92_Lbs
Results Index
Round of 64 (Pigtails) Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
4-1 Conner Redinger Hopewell
BYE
6-3 Avery Brunson Meadville
12-3 BYE No Entry
3-2 Drew Helfritch Norwin
BYE
BYE
10-2 Aiden Gaugler Selinsgrove
9-1 Jacob Fetrow Gettysburg
BYE
2-3 Noah Teeter Forest Hills
13-2 Ethan Herr Donegal
1-2 Jack Pletcher Berlin
11-3 Joshua Vairengo West Chester Rustin
BYE
7-1 Alejandro Herrera-Rondon Shaler
5-1 Chandler Ho DuBois
BYE
10-3 Kyler Crawford Milton
2-2 Luke Hileman Altoona
11-2 Chris Cleland Central Bucks West
BYE
BYE
8-1 Easton Hedman Eisenhower
6-1 Carter Gill Hickory
BYE
BYE
14-2 Giovanni Bozzi Immaculate Conception
1-3 Alex Tuchek Connellsville
13-3 Todd Fritz Cocalico
BYE
12-1 Johnny Corra Hazleton
3-1 Finn Solomon Franklin Regional
BYE
8-3 Damion Kinney Corry
9-3 Kaden Rouzer Waynesboro Area
5-2 Trenten Rupp Redbank Valley
BYE
BYE
2-1 Amonn Ohl State College
1-1 Zachary Yoder North Star
BYE
BYE
7-2 Jrake Burford Highlands
6-2 Zach Rodgers Titusville
4-3 Kyle McCollum Beth-Center
BYE
14-1 Gunner Wagner Northampton
11-1 Dante Frinzi Quakertown
BYE
3-3 Lucas Paszek Penn Trafford
8-2 Gabriel Bayle General McLane
9-2 Tyler Smith Chambersburg Area
7-3 Anthony Maiure Mars
BYE
13-1 Bailey Gimbor Brandywine Heights
4-2 Rocco Welsh Beth-Center
BYE
BYE
12-2 Cole Kroptavich Abington Heights
5-3 Braxton Adams DuBois
14-3 Blaise Wagner Northampton
BYE
10-1 Riley Bower Williamsport
 
  Redinger BYE
  Brunson BYE
  Helfritch BYE
  Gaugler BYE
  Fetrow BYE
  Teeter 7-1
  Vairengo 8-0
  Herrera-Rondon BYE
  Ho BYE
  Hileman Forfeit
  Cleland BYE
  Hedman BYE
  Gill BYE
  Bozzi BYE
  Tuchek 7-5
  Corra BYE
  Solomon BYE
  Kinney 3-2
  Rupp BYE
  Ohl BYE
  Yoder BYE
  Burford BYE
  Rodgers Fall 1:13
  Wagner BYE
  Frinzi BYE
  Paszek 9-0
  Smith 1-0
  Gimbor BYE
  Welsh BYE
  Kroptavich BYE
  Wagner Fall 2:46
  Bower BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 

Champion
 
 
 
 

 

 

 



1st Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy 6th Round Consy 7th Round Consy Medal Bouts
BYE
Wagner Northampton
BYE
Kroptavich Abington Heights
Herr BYE
Smith Chambersburg Area
Pletcher BYE
Paszek Penn Trafford
 Crawford BYE
Wagner Northampton
 BYE
Yoder North Star
 BYE
Rupp Redbank Valley
 Fritz BYE
Kinney Corry
 Rouzer BYE
Tuchek Connellsville
 BYE
Bozzi Immaculate Conception
 BYE
Cleland Central Bucks West
 McCollum BYE
Hileman Altoona
 Bayle BYE
Vairengo West Chester Rustin
 Maiure BYE
Fetrow Gettysburg
 BYE
Gaugler Selinsgrove
 Adams BYE
Brunson Meadville
  Wagner Bye
  Kroptavich BYE
  Herr 9-0
  Paszek 8-2
 Wagner Forfeit
 Yoder Bye
 Rupp BYE
 Fritz TF 3:12 15-0
 Tuchek 8-6
 Bozzi BYE
 Cleland BYE
 Hileman Fall 1:23
 Vairengo 9-0
 Fetrow 7-1
 Gaugler BYE
 Brunson Fall :49
  Wagner 7-3
 
  Herr 6-2
 
  Wagner Fall 3:33
 
  Fritz Fall 2:28
 
  Bozzi 9-1
 
  Hileman 7-4
 
  Vairengo 5-0
 
  Brunson Fall 3:44
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  3rd place
 
 
 
 
 
5th place
 
 
 
7th place
 
 
First Redinger 5-1 Hopewell
Second Frinzi Quakertown
Third Herrera-Rondon 6-0 Shaler
Fourth Welsh Beth-Center
Fifth Gill 4-2 Hickory
Sixth
Seventh Solomon 14-0 Franklin Regional
Eighth