2017 PJW State Championships
Division:Jr_High Weightclass:77_Lbs
Results Index
Round of 64 (Pigtails) Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
4-1 Seth Wright McGuffey
BYE
3-3 Troy Hohman Penn Trafford
11-3 Isaiah Landaverry Boyertown
2-2 Gino Serafini Central Mountain
BYE
BYE
14-2 Carson Wagner Northampton
12-1 Ian Ratchford Wyoming Valley West
BYE
2-3 Brock Petras Indiana
6-2 Owen Hershelman Saegertown
13-2 Jared Ulmer Conestoga Valley
4-3 Shane Ilgenfritz Burgettstown
BYE
1-1 Chad Ozias Connellsville
8-1 Jacob Vandee Union City
BYE
14-3 Eligh Rivera Pocono Mt East
5-2 Jacob Carfley Curwensville
3-2 Lucio Angelicchio Latrobe Area
BYE
BYE
11-1 Keanu Manuel Downingtown East
10-1 Aidan Kritzer Line Mountain
BYE
BYE
9-2 Caden Dobbins Dover Area
6-3 Blayke Knauf Greenville
1-3 Zachary Geiser Conemaugh Twp
BYE
7-1 Dylan Coy North Allegheny
2-1 Nic Allison Mifflin County
BYE
9-3 Noah Clawson Carlisle Area
12-3 Isaac Landis Canton
8-2 Hunter Robison General McLane
BYE
BYE
5-1 Alex Bechakas Kane
13-1 Dominic Flatt Solanco
BYE
BYE
1-2 Nathan Pelesky North Star
10-2 Brady Feese Southern Columbia
7-3 Maxwell Jackman Seneca Valley
BYE
9-1 Connor Brown Littlestown
3-1 Briar Priest Hempfield Area
BYE
8-3 Lucas Munsee Corry
11-2 Caleb DeLacey West Chester Rustin
12-2 Kaden Setzer Athens
13-3 Joseph Schwenk Upper Dauphin
BYE
6-1 Jack Martinec Cochranton
4-2 Davis Stepp Beth-Center
BYE
BYE
7-2 Brandon Krul Mars
10-3 Landon Hopper Danville
5-3 Hunter Sallurday West Branch
BYE
14-1 Cael McIntyre Easton
 
  Wright BYE
  Hohman 7-1
  Serafini BYE
  Wagner BYE
  Ratchford BYE
  Petras Fall 1:49
  Ilgenfritz OT 10-8
  Ozias BYE
  Vandee BYE
  Rivera TF 1:45 15-0
  Angelicchio BYE
  Manuel BYE
  Kritzer BYE
  Dobbins BYE
  Knauf 7-5
  Coy BYE
  Allison BYE
  Clawson Fall 1:07
  Robison BYE
  Bechakas BYE
  Flatt BYE
  Pelesky BYE
  Jackman 8-2
  Brown BYE
  Priest BYE
  Munsee 4-1
  Setzer 4-2
  Martinec BYE
  Stepp BYE
  Krul BYE
  Hopper 4-1
  McIntyre BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 

Champion
 
 
 
 

 

 

 



1st Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy 6th Round Consy 7th Round Consy Medal Bouts
Landaverry BYE
Hopper Danville
BYE
Stepp Beth-Center
Hershelman BYE
Setzer Athens
Ulmer BYE
Munsee Corry
 Carfley BYE
Jackman Seneca Valley
 BYE
Pelesky North Star
 BYE
Bechakas Kane
 Geiser BYE
Clawson Carlisle Area
 Landis BYE
Knauf Greenville
 BYE
Dobbins Dover Area
 BYE
Angelicchio Latrobe Area
 Feese BYE
Rivera Pocono Mt East
 DeLacey BYE
Ilgenfritz Burgettstown
 Schwenk BYE
Ratchford Wyoming Valley West
 BYE
Wagner Northampton
 Sallurday BYE
Wright McGuffey
  Hopper 7-5
  Stepp BYE
  Hershelman 4-0
  Munsee 10-2
 Jackman Fall 3:16
 Pelesky BYE
 Bechakas BYE
 Clawson TF 2:50 19-2
 Landis 6-3
 Dobbins BYE
 Angelicchio Bye
 Rivera TF 18-2 2:48
 DeLacey 13-5
 Ratchford 8-0
 Wagner BYE
 Wright Fall :27
  Stepp 9-0
 
  Munsee 7-0
 
  Jackman 6-4
 
  Clawson 7-0
 
  Dobbins 13-0
 
  Rivera TF 18-3 3:29
 
  Ratchford Fall 3:14
 
  Wagner 10-1
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  3rd place
 
 
 
 
 
5th place
 
 
 
7th place
 
 
First Manuel 2-1 Downingtown East
Second Brown Littlestown
Third Allison 6-5 Mifflin County
Fourth Rivera Pocono Mt East
Fifth McIntyre 5-3 Easton
Sixth
Seventh Coy 6-5 North Allegheny
Eighth