2017 PJW State Championships
Division:Jr_High Weightclass:252_Lbs
Results Index
Round of 64 (Pigtails) Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
3-1 Isaiah Vance Hempfield Area
BYE
2-3 Logan Thompson Bellefonte
13-3 BYE No Entry
5-2 Brandon Goss Coudersport
BYE
6-3 Micah Killion New Castle
BYE
14-1 Jared Spalti Mahanoy Area
BYE
7-3 Sennaca Harney Moon
14-3 BYE No Entry
12-2 BYE No Entry
4-1 Jacob Forrest Hopewell
BYE
6-1 Mitch Miles Laurel
9-1 Lucas Reed Central York
BYE
1-2 BYE No Entry
12-3 BYE No Entry
10-2 Ethan Williamson Williamsport
BYE
BYE
5-3 Jeremiah Morales Brookville
13-1 Hayden Benner Warwick
BYE
BYE
2-2 Curtis Stover Central Mountain
11-3 BYE No Entry
8-3 Patrick Gotham Harborcreek
BYE
7-1 Stone Joseph Kiski Area
8-1 Kareem Jr. Carson Cathedral Prep
BYE
13-2 BYE No Entry
10-3 Alexx Eveland Central Columbia
6-2 Gage Sutton Titusville
BYE
BYE
3-2 Ian Fasano Mt. Pleasant Area
10-1 Nevin Rauch Milton
BYE
BYE
9-2 Tyrae Brodbeck Gettysburg
7-2 Ryan Carter South Fayette
11-2 BYE No Entry
BYE
12-1 Kevin Claudio Wyoming Area
4-3 Giomar Ramos Canon-McMillan
BYE
1-3 BYE No Entry
9-3 Alex Spencer Big Spring
3-3 Dylan Singleton Franklin Regional
BYE
BYE
2-1 Aveon Newell Johnstown
8-2 Mark Chambers McDowell
BYE
BYE
5-1 Nate Palumbo Cameron County
4-2 Dakota Marion Belle Vernon
11-1 BYE No Entry
BYE
1-1 Jalen Stephens Meyersdale
 
  Vance BYE
  Thompson BYE
  Goss BYE
  Killion BYE
  Spalti BYE
  Harney BYE
  Forrest BYE
  Miles BYE
  Reed BYE
  BYE
  Williamson BYE
  Morales BYE
  Benner BYE
  Stover BYE
  Gotham BYE
  Joseph BYE
  Carson BYE
  Eveland BYE
  Sutton BYE
  Fasano BYE
  Rauch BYE
  Brodbeck BYE
  Carter BYE
  Claudio BYE
  Ramos BYE
  Spencer BYE
  Singleton BYE
  Newell BYE
  Chambers BYE
  Palumbo BYE
  Marion BYE
  Stephens BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 

Champion
 
 
 
 

 

 

 



1st Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy 6th Round Consy 7th Round Consy Medal Bouts
BYE
Marion Belle Vernon
BYE
Palumbo Cameron County
BYE
Singleton Franklin Regional
BYE
Spencer Big Spring
 BYE
Carter South Fayette
 BYE
Brodbeck Gettysburg
 BYE
Sutton Titusville
 BYE
Eveland Central Columbia
 BYE
Gotham Harborcreek
 BYE
Stover Central Mountain
 BYE
Morales Brookville
 BYE
BYE No Entry
 BYE
Miles Laurel
 BYE
Harney Moon
 BYE
Goss Coudersport
 BYE
Thompson Bellefonte
  Marion BYE
  Palumbo BYE
  Singleton BYE
  Spencer BYE
 Carter BYE
 Brodbeck BYE
 Sutton BYE
 Eveland BYE
 Gotham BYE
 Stover BYE
 Morales BYE
 BYE
 Miles BYE
 Harney BYE
 Goss BYE
 Thompson BYE
  Palumbo Fall 1:39
 
  Singleton 2-1
 
  Brodbeck Fall 1:15
 
  Eveland Fall 2:07
 
  Stover Fall 1:38
 
  Morales BYE
 
  Miles Fall :25
 
  Thompson OT 2-0
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  3rd place
 
 
 
 
 
5th place
 
 
 
7th place
 
 
First Vance Fall 6:55 Hempfield Area
Second Carson Cathedral Prep
Third Stephens Fall :35 Meyersdale
Fourth Joseph Kiski Area
Fifth Newell Fall :37 Johnstown
Sixth
Seventh Rauch Fall 1:22 Milton
Eighth