2017 PJW State Championships
Division:Jr_High Weightclass:187_Lbs
Results Index
Round of 64 (Pigtails) Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
10-1 Nate Schon Selinsgrove
BYE
5-3 Aidan Gardner Redbank Valley
4-3 Cameron Carter-Green Washington
9-2 Logan Peck Big Spring
BYE
BYE
11-2 Matt Micale Downingtown West
1-1 Jake Most Berlin
BYE
14-3 Juwan Little Stroudsburg
8-2 Cael Black Eisenhower
3-2 Ethan Boring Ligonier Valley
7-3 Riley OMara Bethel Park
BYE
6-1 Austin Kimmel Saegertown
14-1 C. Michael Aldsworth Mahanoy Area
BYE
11-3 Brett Kwoka Kennett
4-2 Jacob Traupman Ambridge
13-2 Robert Unruh Exeter Township
BYE
BYE
7-1 Brayden Roscosky Kiski Area
12-1 Jackson Chilson Wyalusing
BYE
BYE
5-2 Elliot Park Brookville
8-3 Jesse Phelps Northeast
10-3 Zane Kilgus Warrior Run
BYE
2-1 Jacob Krepps Mifflin County
9-1 Donovan Bair Northern York
BYE
2-3 Logan Propst Everett
13-3 Dominic Sheidy Governor Mifflin
14-2 Matthew Cruise Easton
BYE
BYE
4-1 Chad Metikosh Belle Vernon
3-1 Dillon Ferritti Hempfield Area
BYE
BYE
6-2 Lane Owen Reynolds
12-2 Alex Dailey Tunkhannock
1-3 Alex Wojnarowski North Star
BYE
5-1 Kolby Franklin DuBois
13-1 Lucas Walters CD East
BYE
3-3 Anthony Youngo Penn Trafford
7-2 Ben Grafton North Allegheny
1-2 Damon Maas Connellsville
9-3 BYE No Entry
BYE
8-1 Dorian Crosby Cathedral Prep
10-2 Adam Young Shikellamy
BYE
BYE
2-2 Rylan Bailey Mifflin County
6-3 Ian Taylor Mercer
12-3 Seth Hunsinger Hazleton
BYE
11-1 Danny Stradley Chichester
 
  Schon BYE
  Gardner 7-2
  Peck BYE
  Micale BYE
  Most BYE
  Black 1-0
  OMara 5-2
  Kimmel BYE
  Aldsworth BYE
  Traupman Forfeit
  Unruh BYE
  Roscosky BYE
  Chilson BYE
  Park BYE
  Phelps Fall 3:33
  Krepps BYE
  Bair BYE
  Propst 12-3
  Cruise BYE
  Metikosh BYE
  Ferritti BYE
  Owen BYE
  Dailey Fall 4:00
  Franklin BYE
  Walters BYE
  Grafton Fall :53
  Maas BYE
  Crosby BYE
  Young BYE
  Bailey BYE
  Hunsinger Fall 2:25
  Stradley BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 

Champion
 
 
 
 

 

 

 



1st Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy 6th Round Consy 7th Round Consy Medal Bouts
Carter-Green BYE
Stradley Chichester
BYE
Bailey Mifflin County
Little BYE
Maas Connellsville
Boring BYE
Walters CD East
 Kwoka BYE
Dailey Tunkhannock
 BYE
Owen Reynolds
 BYE
Cruise Easton
 Kilgus BYE
Propst Everett
 Sheidy BYE
Phelps Northeast
 BYE
Chilson Wyalusing
 BYE
Unruh Exeter Township
 Wojnarowski BYE
Traupman Ambridge
 Youngo BYE
Kimmel Saegertown
 BYE
Black Eisenhower
 BYE
Peck Big Spring
 Taylor BYE
Gardner Redbank Valley
  Stradley Fall 2:18
  Bailey BYE
  Maas 3-2
  Walters 6-1
 Dailey Forfeit
 Owen BYE
 Cruise BYE
 Kilgus 13-2
 Phelps Fall 2:23
 Chilson BYE
 Unruh BYE
 Traupman Fall 2:49
 Kimmel Fall 3:38
 Black BYE
 Peck BYE
 Gardner 5-0
  Stradley 6-0
 
  Walters Fall 1:57
 
  Dailey Fall :43
 
  Kilgus Fall 2:49
 
  Phelps 1-0
 
  Unruh Fall 1:28
 
  Black 7-0
 
  Gardner Fall 2:13
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  3rd place
 
 
 
 
 
5th place
 
 
 
7th place
 
 
First Crosby 9-1 Cathedral Prep
Second Schon Selinsgrove
Third Young OT 3-1 Shikellamy
Fourth Franklin DuBois
Fifth Ferritti 6-0 Hempfield Area
Sixth
Seventh Stradley 4-2 Chichester
Eighth