2017 PJW State Championships
Division:Jr_High Weightclass:140_Lbs
Results Index
Round of 64 (Pigtails) Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
4-1 Hunter Frantz Trinity
BYE
13-3 Andrew Vogelbacher Lancaster
2-3 Hudson Holbay Westmont
12-2 Alex Pierce Wyoming Area
BYE
BYE
10-2 Stephan Roeder Bloomsburg
1-1 Dakoda Rodgers Connellsville
BYE
6-3 Harrison Murray Mercer
7-2 Corey Scherer Hampton
3-2 Mitchell Tryon Greater Latrobe
11-3 Matt Colajezzi Council Rock South
BYE
5-1 Cole Haight Johnsonburg
11-1 Joey Milano Springford
BYE
9-3 Camryn Van Valen West Shore
6-2 Cole Karpinski Greenville
13-2 Jake Blanski Governor Mifflin
BYE
BYE
14-1 Traisach Roland Northampton
2-1 Lance Urbas State College
BYE
BYE
8-2 Lance Bill Cambridge Springs
8-3 James Laird General McLane
3-3 Luke Levendusky Mt. Pleasant Area
BYE
9-1 Kahle Zumbrum Spring Grove
12-1 Isaac Cory Troy
BYE
4-3 Evan Daniels Fort Cherry
7-3 Trystan Alava Thomas Jefferson
11-2 Preston Fox Boyertown
BYE
BYE
6-1 Braelin Stewart New Castle
3-1 Logan Zitterbart Greater Latrobe
BYE
BYE
5-2 Cody Hetrick Brookville
2-2 Alex Taylor Bellwood-Antis
14-3 Tyler Rohn Nazareth
BYE
8-1 Cole Rees Cathedral Prep
13-1 Taylor Sheaffer Conestoga Valley
BYE
5-3 Cutter Boggess Keystone
14-2 Unique Hasty Allen
1-2 Jonah Smith Meyersdale
10-3 Elijah Sellinger Jersey Shore
BYE
7-1 Parker Loera Bethel Park
4-2 Ty Rohaley Canon-McMillan
BYE
BYE
9-2 Jonah Martin Bermudian Springs
12-3 Hunter Parenti Honesdale
1-3 Riley Vinisky North Star
BYE
10-1 Tyler Waltman Southern Columbia
 
  Frantz BYE
  Holbay 2-0
  Pierce BYE
  Roeder BYE
  Rodgers BYE
  Murray 3-0
  Colajezzi Fall 2:34
  Haight BYE
  Milano BYE
  Van Valen 3-2
  Blanski BYE
  Roland BYE
  Urbas BYE
  Bill BYE
  Laird Fall 2:46
  Zumbrum BYE
  Cory BYE
  Alava 3-0
  Fox BYE
  Stewart BYE
  Zitterbart BYE
  Hetrick BYE
  Taylor Fall 1:17
  Rees BYE
  Sheaffer BYE
  Boggess 3-2
  Sellinger TF 3:20 16-0
  Loera BYE
  Rohaley BYE
  Martin BYE
  Parenti 6-2
  Waltman BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 

Champion
 
 
 
 

 

 

 



1st Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy 6th Round Consy 7th Round Consy Medal Bouts
Vogelbacher BYE
Parenti Honesdale
BYE
Rohaley Canon-McMillan
Scherer BYE
Sellinger Jersey Shore
Tryon BYE
Boggess Keystone
 Karpinski BYE
Taylor Bellwood-Antis
 BYE
Hetrick Brookville
 BYE
Fox Boyertown
 Levendusky BYE
Cory Troy
 Daniels BYE
Laird General McLane
 BYE
Bill Cambridge Springs
 BYE
Roland Northampton
 Rohn BYE
Van Valen West Shore
 Hasty BYE
Haight Johnsonburg
 Smith BYE
Murray Mercer
 BYE
Pierce Wyoming Area
 Vinisky BYE
Frantz Trinity
  Vogelbacher TF 16-0 2:44
  Rohaley BYE
  Sellinger 7-0
  Boggess 7-0
 Taylor 12-0
 Hetrick BYE
 Fox BYE
 Cory Fall 2:10
 Laird 5-2
 Bill BYE
 Roland BYE
 Van Valen 2-0
 Hasty Fall 4:13
 Murray 7-3
 Pierce BYE
 Frantz 7-1
  Vogelbacher 10-2
 
  Sellinger 7-3
 
  Taylor 8-1
 
  Cory 6-4
 
  Laird Fall 2:12
 
  Roland 2-0
 
  Hasty 6-2
 
  Frantz 6-3
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  3rd place
 
 
 
 
 
5th place
 
 
 
7th place
 
 
First Rees 8-0 Cathedral Prep
Second Urbas State College
Third Milano 4-3 Springford
Fourth Holbay Westmont
Fifth Roeder 13-5 Bloomsburg
Sixth
Seventh Colajezzi Fall 1:29 Council Rock South
Eighth