2017 PJW State Championships
Division:Jr_High Weightclass:124_Lbs
Results Index
Round of 64 (Pigtails) Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
12-1 Niko Katsuyoshi Wyoming Seminary
BYE
8-3 Landon Beachly General McLane
4-3 Trent Schultheis Freedom
13-2 Caden Rogers Penn Manor
BYE
BYE
3-2 J. T. Guy Penn Trafford
10-1 Gavin Garcia Southern Columbia
BYE
2-3 Gryphon Callihan Chestnut Ridge
5-2 Gauge Gulvas DuBois
6-2 Alex Ischo Reynolds
9-3 Brock Holloway Red Lion
BYE
11-1 Trent Kochersperger Kennett
8-1 Joel Huck Fort Leboeuf
BYE
6-3 Kid Scarborough Slippery Rock
1-2 Ralph Little North Star
2-2 Amir Ortega-Andrews Johnstown
BYE
BYE
14-1 Jagger Condomitti Northampton
7-1 Antonio Amelio Seneca Valley
BYE
BYE
9-2 Jared Miller Greencastle Antrim
10-3 Logan Bartlett Lewisburg
12-3 Will Lewis Blue Ridge
BYE
4-1 Kenneth Duschek Blackhawk
13-1 Braedan Amole Octorara
BYE
14-3 Ayden Ney Pine Grove
3-3 Logan Gustafson Greater Latrobe
8-2 Caden Farr McDowell
BYE
BYE
1-1 Nick Ackerman Meyersdale
6-1 Louden Gledhill Cochranton
BYE
BYE
11-2 Jack McGill Springford
7-2 Mac Stout Mount Lebanon
5-3 Will Herring West Branch
BYE
9-1 Tommy Dressler Spring Grove
2-1 Erik Gibson Forest Hills
BYE
1-3 Luke Latshaw Somerset
14-2 Jamier Jimenez Bethlehem Catholic
10-2 Nolan Lear Benton
7-3 Luke Finestone South Fayette
BYE
5-1 Lane Hillard Kane
12-2 Jake Trumbower Lake Lehman
BYE
BYE
4-2 Micah Finley Trinity
13-3 Joshua Harkless Wilson
11-3 Domenic DeFalco Quakertown
BYE
3-1 Ty Linsenbigler Hempfield Area
 
  Katsuyoshi BYE
  Schultheis Fall 3:18
  Rogers BYE
  Guy BYE
  Garcia BYE
  Gulvas 1-0
  Ischo Fall 3:43
  Kochersperger BYE
  Huck BYE
  Little 8-6
  Ortega-Andrews BYE
  Condomitti BYE
  Amelio BYE
  Miller BYE
  Lewis 7-2
  Duschek BYE
  Amole BYE
  Ney 4-3
  Farr BYE
  Ackerman BYE
  Gledhill BYE
  McGill BYE
  Stout 12-4
  Dressler BYE
  Gibson BYE
  Jimenez Fall :55
  Lear Fall 1:03
  Hillard BYE
  Trumbower BYE
  Finley BYE
  DeFalco Fall 1:15
  Linsenbigler BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 

Champion
 
 
 
 

 

 

 



1st Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy 6th Round Consy 7th Round Consy Medal Bouts
Beachly BYE
DeFalco Quakertown
BYE
Finley Trinity
Callihan BYE
Hillard Kane
Holloway BYE
Jimenez Bethlehem Catholic
 Scarborough BYE
Dressler Spring Grove
 BYE
Gledhill Cochranton
 BYE
Ackerman Meyersdale
 Bartlett BYE
Ney Pine Grove
 Gustafson BYE
Lewis Blue Ridge
 BYE
Miller Greencastle Antrim
 BYE
Ortega-Andrews Johnstown
 Herring BYE
Little North Star
 Latshaw BYE
Ischo Reynolds
 Finestone BYE
Gulvas DuBois
 BYE
Guy Penn Trafford
 Harkless BYE
Schultheis Freedom
  DeFalco 8-0
  Finley BYE
  Hillard 7-3
  Jimenez Fall 3:20
 Dressler Fall :48
 Gledhill BYE
 Ackerman BYE
 Bartlett Inj Def
 Lewis Fall 2:10
 Miller BYE
 Ortega-Andrews BYE
 Herring 4-3
 Ischo Fall 2:37
 Gulvas 5-1
 Guy BYE
 Schultheis 5-1
  Finley 5-3
 
  Jimenez 5-3
 
  Dressler Fall 2:14
 
  Ackerman 7-3
 
  Miller TF 16-0 2:27
 
  Ortega-Andrews Fall 3:16
 
  Ischo 10-5
 
  Schultheis 8-1
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  3rd place
 
 
 
 
 
5th place
 
 
 
7th place
 
 
First Garcia 10-4 Southern Columbia
Second Linsenbigler Hempfield Area
Third Lear 4-3 Benton
Fourth Gibson Forest Hills
Fifth Condomitti 3-0 Northampton
Sixth
Seventh Amole 2-1 Octorara
Eighth