2013 PJW State Championship Tournament Results

Bouts By School

RoundDivisionWeightclassBout WinnerSchool Bout Loser School Result
Pigtails13_and_1492_LbsWilliam KaldesCumberland ValleyCameron ReschSt Marysfall :53
Pigtails13_and_14102_LbsWyatt LongCumberland ValleyBrady `ShawGreensburg Salemtf 15-0 3:27
Pigtails13_and_14157_LbsDayne RossCumberland ValleyDino SimonelliAvella4-2
Prelims9_and_1070_LbsPatrick DeMarkCumberland ValleyNate StephensonWaynesburgfall 3:42
Prelims9_and_1095_LbsJake LucasCumberland ValleyKolin WalkerJefferson Morganfall 1:31
Prelims13_and_1492_LbsWilliam KaldesCumberland ValleyColton BabcockBenton2-0
Prelims13_and_14102_LbsCal ReichartCumberland ValleyJacob BradenIroquoistf 16-0 1:15
Prelims13_and_14102_LbsWyatt LongCumberland ValleyJustin MansberryLaurel Highlandsfall 3:18
Prelims13_and_14157_LbsLucas KolinchakNorthern BedfordDayne RossCumberland Valley6-0
Prelims13_and_14167_LbsZane BlackCumberland ValleyMatt McGillickPenn Trafford16-4
Cons 113_and_14157_LbsDayne RossCumberland ValleyChase LinsenbiglerHempfield6-2
Quarter-Finals9_and_1070_LbsPatrick DeMarkCumberland ValleyTrent SchultheisFreedom10-2
Quarter-Finals9_and_1095_LbsJake LucasCumberland ValleyBryce McCloskeyReynolds7-2
Quarter-Finals13_and_1492_LbsWilliam KaldesCumberland ValleyVincent DistefanisHempfield8-2
Quarter-Finals13_and_14102_LbsJake RiegelParklandCal ReichartCumberland Valley6-4
Quarter-Finals13_and_14102_LbsColin CroninUpper DarbyWyatt LongCumberland Valley3-1
Quarter-Finals13_and_14167_LbsZane BlackCumberland ValleyMichael HughesFairviewfall 1:59
Cons 213_and_14157_LbsColin MccrackenWaynesburgDayne RossCumberland Valley10-0
Cons 313_and_14102_LbsCal ReichartCumberland ValleyJosh HaleyWyalusing4-0
Cons 313_and_14102_LbsWyatt LongCumberland ValleyJacob BradenIroquois9-2
Semi-Finals9_and_1070_LbsLuke LucerneCouncil Rock NorthPatrick DeMarkCumberland Valley5-3
Semi-Finals9_and_1095_LbsJake LucasCumberland ValleyCole WeightmanBelle Vernon15-3
Semi-Finals13_and_1492_LbsKordell RushPennridgeWilliam KaldesCumberland Valleyfall 3:54
Semi-Finals13_and_14167_LbsZane BlackCumberland ValleyDalton HilliardSlippery Rock11-0
Cons 413_and_14102_LbsCal ReichartCumberland ValleyChaise HauckReynolds7-1
Cons 413_and_14102_LbsKody KomaraFreedomWyatt LongCumberland Valley4-2
Cons 59_and_1070_LbsPatrick DeMarkCumberland ValleyGarrett ThompsonFranklin Regional7-0
Cons 513_and_1492_LbsWilliam KaldesCumberland ValleyJakob CampbellBoyertown4-3
Cons 513_and_14102_LbsCal ReichartCumberland ValleyAlex LynchSeneca Valley6-0
Cons Final9_and_1070_LbsPatrick DeMarkCumberland ValleyJamier JimenezAllentown9-2
Finals9_and_1095_LbsPreston ZachmanCentral ColumbiaJake LucasCumberland Valley4-2
Cons Final13_and_1492_LbsZach HartmanBelle VernonWilliam KaldesCumberland Valley4-0
Cons Final13_and_14102_LbsChaise HauckReynoldsWyatt LongCumberland Valley5-3
Cons Final13_and_14102_LbsCal ReichartCumberland ValleyGreg WertMifflin County2-0
Finals13_and_14167_LbsZane BlackCumberland ValleyNathan TrottierLigonier Valley11-0